Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Window Designs Ltd.
Slough, Regatul Unit
Window Designs Ltd., Slough, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 04501103 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: terminated. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
400.000 £ Estimate
201420152016201720182019202020212022
Financials
| Indicator | 31.07.2014 | 31.07.2015 | 31.07.2016 | 31.07.2017 | 31.07.2018 | 31.07.2019 | 31.07.2020 | 31.07.2021 | 31.07.2022 | 31.07.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 200,00 £ | 200,00 £ | 200,00 £ | 200,00 £ | 200,00 £ | 200,00 £ | 200,00 £ | 200,00 £ | 200,00 £ | 200,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 151.910 £ | 117.538 £ | 116.527 £ | 94.778 £ | 63.693 £ | 63.889 £ | 70.565 £ | 56.260 £ | 80.063 £ | — |
| Umsatz | 630.000 £e | 530.000 £e | 520.000 £e | 450.000 £e | 350.000 £e | 350.000 £e | 370.000 £e | 320.000 £e | 400.000 £e | — |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | −15,9 %e | −9,1 %e | −10,6 %e | −13,7 %e | −9,9 %e | −8,2 %e | −8,2 %e | 3,4 %e | — |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | 24.371 £ | 27.188 £ | 21.518 £ | 45.396 £ | 20.565 £ | 17.043,00 £ | 50.277 £ | — |
| EK-Quote | — | — | 20,9 % | 28,7 % | 33,8 % | 71,1 % | 29,1 % | 30,3 % | 62,8 % | — |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | 47.103 £ | 22.817 £ | 12.464,00 £ | 9.436,00 £ | 12.362,00 £ | 3.163,00 £ | 47.117 £ | — |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | 125.268 £ | 118.470 £ | 127.353 £ | 73.715 £ | 78.278 £ | 64.366 £ | 47.377 £ | — |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | 2.817,00 £e | −5.670,00 £e | 23.878 £e | −24.831 £e | −3.522,00 £e | 33.234 £e | — |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | 0,6 %e | −1,6 %e | 6,8 %e | −6,7 %e | −1,1 %e | 8,3 %e | — |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | 10,4 %e | −26,4 %e | 52,6 %e | −120,7 %e | −20,7 %e | 66,1 %e | — |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 11 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | 32.143 £e | 25.000 £e | 25.000 £e | 26.429 £e | 24.615 £e | 30.769 £e | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2014-07-31 | 2015-07-31 | 2016-07-31 | 2017-07-31 | 2018-07-31 | 2019-07-31 | 2020-07-31 | 2021-07-31 | 2022-07-31 | 2023-07-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | 71.493 | 63.205 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lagerbestände | 13.680 | 8.765 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 226.657 | 253.602 | 191.039 | 180.638 | 168.899 | 131.925 | 122.542 | 97.065 | 138.988 | — |
| Schuldner | 184.948 | 200.387 | 114.279 | 137.156 | 135.694 | 113.626 | 101.682 | 84.936 | 84.273 | — |
| Geldbank in der Hand | 28.029 | 44.450 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | 146.240 | 199.269 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 80.417 | 54.333 | 9.371 | 3.428 | -14.137 | -5.957 | 11.805 | 7.355 | 39.984 | — |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 151.910 | 117.538 | 116.527 | 94.778 | 63.693 | 63.889 | 70.565 | 56.260 | 80.063 | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | 200 | 200 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | 151.710 | 117.338 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | 151.910 | 117.538 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | 271.198 | 275.483 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 199.705 | 212.278 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | 100 | 100 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktienklasse2 | 100 | 100 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | — | 117.538 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | — | — | 107.156 | 91.350 | 77.830 | 69.846 | 58.760 | 48.905 | 40.079 | — |
| Gesamtvorräte | — | — | 29.657 | 20.665 | 20.741 | 8.863 | 8.498 | 8.966 | 7.598 | — |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | — | — | 47.103 | 22.817 | 12.464 | 9.436 | 12.362 | 3.163 | 47.117 | — |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | — | 181.668 | 177.210 | 183.036 | 137.882 | 110.737 | 89.710 | 99.004 | — |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | — | 92.156 | 67.590 | 42.175 | 18.493 | 50.000 | 39.217 | 29.786 | — |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | 24.371 | 27.188 | 21.518 | 45.396 | 20.565 | 17.043 | 50.277 | — |
| Aktienkapital | — | — | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | — | — | 24.171 | 26.988 | 21.318 | 45.196 | 20.365 | 16.843 | 50.077 | — |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | 24.371 | 27.188 | 21.518 | 45.396 | 20.565 | 17.043 | 50.277 | — |
| Verbesserungen bei Pachtverträgen | — | — | 30.112 | 26.766 | 23.420 | 20.074 | 16.728 | 13.383 | 10.038 | — |
| Anlagenmaschinen | — | — | 70.260 | 59.721 | 50.763 | 47.037 | 39.981 | 33.984 | 28.887 | — |
| Kraftfahrzeuge | — | — | 6.784 | 4.863 | 3.647 | 2.735 | 2.051 | 1.538 | 1.154 | — |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | — | — | 337.440 | 333.440 | 333.440 | 338.015 | 338.015 | 338.015 | — | — |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | 230.284 | 242.090 | 255.610 | 268.169 | 279.255 | 289.110 | 297.936 | — |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | — | — | 125.268 | 118.470 | 127.353 | 73.715 | 78.278 | 64.366 | 47.377 | — |
| Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 4.000 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | 15.506 | — | 12.559 | — | — | 8.826 | — |
| Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 3.700 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Regisseur1 | — | — | — | 5.000 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | 4.575 | — | — | — | — |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 84.936 | 84.273 | — |
| Original | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 18.875 |
Network
Company Person Current relation Former relation CH Foreign register
Abbreviationsehem.= former
History
Löschung
18.02.2026 Löschung
Sitz: Slough, Großbritannien
27.11.2024 Sitz: Slough, Großbritannien
Kapital: 200,00 £
15.10.2013 Kapital: 200,00 £
Eintragung
01.08.2002 Eintragung
Chp
FAQ — Window Designs Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Window Designs Ltd.?
- Window Designs Ltd. is registered under the number 04501103 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Window Designs Ltd. registered?
- Window Designs Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Slough, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Window Designs Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Window Designs Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Window Designs Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Slough |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 04501103 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| headquarters_city | Slough |
| registration_status | terminated |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| northdata_id | 6130364476 |
| source | northdata |